Weekly Craft Beer Events

Featured Events:
Sugar Land Town Square: Saucer BeerFeast 2018 (Tickets) 2 PM – 6:30 PM

Note: We removed Trivia, Open Mic nights, Yoga, and some of the other regularly scheduled events from our Weekly Events, but pretty much every brewery or bar is still hosting those events.

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, glass nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Also, below the events for this week is a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!

Monday, October 22
Saloon Door Brewing: SDB Running Club 6 PM – 7:30 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Books and Brews with The Ivey’s: Houston (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Bowl & Barrel: Bowl & Brew at Bowl & Barrel 7 PM – 9 PM
The Petrol Station: $3 Mondays 5 PM – 12 AM

Tuesday, October 23
Clancy’s Public House: Eureka Heights Beer Dinner (Tickets via Link) 7 PM – 9 PM
Fifty Fifty Acorn Golf: Ace’s Only Putting Tournament 6 PM – 8 PM
The Ginger Man Houston: Cards Against Humanity Night Starts at 7 PM

Wednesday, October 24
Wicked Boxer Brewing: Wicked Runnahs’ Weekly Run 6 PM – 9 PM
The Ginger Man Houston: Pumpkin Carving with Dogfish Head 7 PM – 10 PM
State Draft House & Craft Kitchen: State Draft House Food Pairing w/Lone Pint 6:00 PM
Swing Zone Golf: Golf League Wednesday Nights 7 PM – 9:30 PM

Thursday, October 25
Baileson Brewing: Third Beer Pairing Dinner
Beerfoot Brewery: Beerfoot Human Foosball League 7 PM – 10 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Steak Night w/ Chef Daniel Ajtai 5 PM – 9 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Veteran Spouses Sponsor Family Night 6 PM – 8 PM
Beers Looking at You: Valkyrie Double IPA Night 6 PM – 9 PM
The Branch: Punkin’ Carving Night At The Branch 7 PM – 10 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Baldys Corn Hole League 7 PM – 10 PM
The Ginger Man Houston: Pumpkin Carving with Dogfish Head 7 PM – 10 PM
The Growler Spot: Real Ale Scary Beers 6 PM – 9 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen: Cycler’s Brewing Pint Night 6 PM – 8 PM

Friday, October 26
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pints and Pumpkins 6 PM – 9 PM
No Label Brewing Co: No Label Oktoberfest (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: Friday Fright Night 8:00 PM
Tea + Victory: Saint Arnold “Basic Witch” 13 Tap Takeover 7 PM – 11:59 PM
Willie G’s Seafood: 8th Wonder Brewery Beer Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
Wurst Haus (Lake Jackson): Scary Beers to Drink in the Dark 6 PM – 9 PM

Oct 26-28: Stuttgarden Tavern Heights: Halloween Weekend
Oct 26-27: First Lutheran Church Galveston: 2018 Galveston Oktoberfest

Saturday, October 27
B-52 Brewing: B52 Hoppy Halloween Bash & All Hallows’ Eve Dance Party (Register) 12 PM – 10 PM
B-52 Brewing: All Hallows’ Eve Dance Party 5 PM – 11 PM
Copperhead Brewery: Halloween Party 12 PM – 8 PM
Fulbrook Ale Works: Trick or Drink at the Boo-rey 6 PM – 10 PM
Lone Pint Brewery: Hop Art – Oct. 27th ($35) 1 PM – 3:30 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at No Label Brewing Co (Tickets) 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Halloween Beer & Axes 2 PM – 6 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Halloween Costume Party 8 PM – 11 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: Halloween Party October 27th 6 PM – 10 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: Halloween Family Fest 1 PM – 6 PM
Wicked Boxer Brewing: 1st Annual Homies with Extra Chromies Day 2 PM – 6 PM
Axelrad: It’s a Halloween Pawty & Costume Contest 2 PM – 6 PM
Conservatory: Kids Halloween Costume Contest w/Free St Arnold Root Beer Floats 1 PM – 3 PM
Island Oktoberfest: Meet The Brewer (Tickets) 1:00 PM
Heights Bier Garten: Halloween Bash 11 AM – 2 AM
Houston, TX: 12th Annual Montrose Crawl 6 PM – 2 AM
La Grange Houston: Dia de los Muertos at La Grange 12 PM – 10 PM
Liberty Station: Washington Avenue Fright Night 2018 8 PM – 2 AM
Sugar Land Town Square: Saucer BeerFeast 2018 (Tickets) 2 PM – 6:30 PM
The Water Works – Buffalo Bayou Park: Houston Press Tacolandia w/11 Below Brewing (Tickets) 4 PM – 7 PM
White Oak Dr, Houston, TX: White Oak Creep Street Party 6 PM – 11 PM

Sunday, October 28
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Truck or Treat: Fall Food Truck Festival 12 PM – 6 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Spooky Spokes Bike Ride w/ 8th Wonder 12 PM – 6 PM
Holler Brewing Co: Beer and Axes at Holler Brewing Company 2 PM – 6 PM
Ingenious Brewing Co: ARToBEERfest 12 PM – 5 PM
Karbach Brewing Co: TRICK OR TREAT Market 12:00 PM
Southern Star Brewing: Farmers & Artisans Market and Dog Adoption Fair 12 PM – 4 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen: Brews, BOO’s, & Boo-tiques 11 AM – 2 PM

Further Out
Oct 30: Lagers & Legislators (Tickets)
Nov: No Label Brewing Co: BEERfest Paint Party! At No Label brewery in KATY! (Tickets)
Nov 3: Back Pew Brewing: Back Pew Brewing Co 5K Beer Run (Tickets)
Nov 3: Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
Nov 4: Copperhead Brewery: Return of Mongoose Slayer (Tickets)
Nov 4: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
Nov 4: Karbach Brewing Co: Foamhenge 2018 (Tickets)
Nov 7: B-52 Brewing: Wood Shop (Tickets)
Nov 7: Texas Leaguer Brewing Company Beer Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
Nov 10: 8th Wonder Brewery: Celebr8ion of Babes – HTX Boss Babes Holiday Market (Tickets)
Nov 10: Galveston Island Brewing: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Holler Brewing Co: Hollerpalooza II (VIP) (Tickets) 11 AM – 1 PM
Nov 10: Sigma Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Sigma Brewing Co (Tickets)
Nov 11: Bakfish Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Bakfish Brewing Co (Tickets) 2 PM – 5 PM
Nov 11: Rosehill Beer Garden: Paws for a Cause (Tickets) 12 PM – 6 PM
Nov 14: 11 Below Brewing Co: Hope is Brewing Houston (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Nov 15: No Label Brewing Co: Come Ride With Us Fundraiser and Silent Auction (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Nov 15: The Growler Spot: CANarchy Beer Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 9:30 PM
Nov 17: B-52 Brewing: Fall Fest Beer & Axes at B-52 Brewing (Register) 12 PM – 8 PM
Nov 17: Town in City Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Nov 18: 8th Wonder Brewery: The Gr8 Taco Challenge III (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Nov 18: SpindleTap Brewery: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 11 AM – 2 PM