Craft Beer Events 6/18 – 6/24

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, glass nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Monday, June 18
Saloon Door Brewing: Competition Monday Open Mic 7:30 PM – 12 AM
The Flying Saucer (Multiple Locations): Pints for Prostates at the Flying Saucer Draught Emporium
The Petrol Station: $3 Mondays 5 PM – 12 AM

Tuesday, June 19
Conservatory: Geeks Who Drink Tuesday Trivia w/ St. Arnold & The Pho Spot 8 PM – 10 PM
The Ginger Man (Houston): BYOV NIGHT 7 PM – 9 PM
Tapped – DraftHouse & Kitchen: Monthly Brew Pub Run 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Wednesday, June 20
Holler Brewing Co: Steak Out with Snow Topi 5 PM – 9 PM
Wicked Boxer Brewing: Wicked Runnahs’ Weekly Run 6 PM – 9 PM
Beers Looking at You: Truck Location 5 PM – 8 PM
Clancy’s Public House: Trivia Night 7 PM – 9 PM
Craft Beer Cellar Houston: Cards Against Humanity Tournament 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Your Pie (Houston): Walking Dead Trivia 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Thursday, June 21
City Acre Brewing: Third Thursday Breakfast for Dinner 4 PM – 10 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Steak Night w/ Chef Daniel Ajtai 6 PM – 9 PM
Gordon Street Tavern: Icon Series Farewell Party 5 PM – 11 PM
Holler Brewing Co: Summer Solstice 6 PM – 10 PM
Beaver’s Westheimer: Steak night with Southern Star Brewing 6 PM – 9 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Baldys Corn Hole League 7 PM – 10 PM

Friday, June 22
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Dad Joke Tournament 6:30 PM – 9 PM
Great Heights Brewing Co: EVERY FRIDAY | Great New Heights Market Starts at 5 PM
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Beers & Art at Saint Arnold’s 5 PM – 10 PM
Town and City Brewing Co: Garten Party, a comedy showcase 8 PM – 10 PM
Bernie’s Burger Bus – The Heights: Battle Royale With Cheese (Tickets) 9 PM – 12 AM
Bobcat Teddy’s Ice House: Brews for BCycle Fundraiser 6 PM – 12 AM
Craft Beer Cellar Houston: Weekend Kickoff Tasting Series 5 PM – 8 PM
Flying Saucer Sugar Land: Robert Garner Firefighter Foundation (Station 68) Charity 5 PM – 8 PM

Saturday, June 23
8th Wonder Brewery: 8th Wonder Y&H (Tickets) 10 AM – 11 AM
B-52 Brewing: Craft Beer & Mud bugs- last of the season 12 PM – 10 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Growlers for GRotters at Bakfish Brewery 5 PM – 9 PM
Holler Brewing Co: Summer Beer 1 PM – 8 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: Crawfish Boil 6 PM – 10 PM
Hop Stop: Birthday Roast of Hop Stop Comedy host Nathaniel Amador (Tickets via Event Link)
Johnny’s Gold Brick: Heights Summer Block Party 2 PM – 8 PM

Sunday, June 24
B-52 Brewing: Drinkers with a Running Problem 11:30 AM – 12 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at BAKFISH Brewing Co (Tickets) 5 PM – 8 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Flip Flops and Tank Tops Summer Party 12 PM – 6 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: Farmers & Artisans Market and Dog Adoption Fair 12 PM – 4 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: Under the Influence (Improv & Comedy Group) 6 PM – 10 PM
Conservatory: Free Play Sundays/All Day Happy Hour Launch 11 AM – 10 PM

Further Out
June 28: Great Heights Brewing: Harry Potter Trivia (Tickets)
June 28: The Dunlavy (Houston): The Dunlavy Chefs + Brewers Dinner: Eureka Heights (Tickets)
June 30: B-52 Brewing: 4th Anniversary Celebration (Tickets)
June 30: City Acre Brewing: 2nd Anniversary Party (Tickets)
July 1: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
July 14: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pilates and Pints (Tickets)
July 15: No Label Brewing Co: ChickensU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
July 21: 11 Below Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply