Craft Beer Events 9/24 – 9/30

Featured Events:
Sep 29: Sigma Brewing Co: Second Anniversary VIP Tasting (Tickets)
Sep 28-30: Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: 1 Year Anniversary

924930 events

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, glass nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Also, below the events for this week is a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!

Monday, September 24
Saloon Door Brewing: Monday Open Mic 7:30 PM – 11 PM
Hop Scholar: Hop Scholar Trivia Night Kickoff Sponsored by Dogfish Head 7 PM – 9 PM
Liberty Station: Open Mic Night at Liberty Station 9 PM – 1 AM
The Ginger Man Midtown: Trivia Night 7 PM – 10 PM
The Petrol Station: $3 Mondays 5 PM – 12 AM
The Phoenix on Westheimer: Chess Fest 7 PM – 11 PM

Tuesday, September 25
Bakfish Brewing Co: We Run with HOU – Pearland 5:30 PM – 8 PM
Great Heights Brewing Co: Harry Potter Trivia (Houston) (Tickets) 7 PM – 9:30 PM
Ingenious Brewing Company: Trivia Tuesday Starts at 6:30 PM
Platypus Brewing Co: Geeks Who Drink Starts at 7:30 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Yoga on Tap 7 PM – 8 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: Taco Tuesday Starts at 5 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: Bingo Night 6:30 PM – 8 PM
Clancy’s Public House: Buffalo Bayou Beer Dinner 7 PM – 9:30 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Manly Man’s Night at Deacon Baldy’s 6 PM – 9 PM
East End Hardware: Parks and Rec Trivia 7 PM – 9:30 PM
Fifty Fifty Acorn Golf: Ace’s Only Putting Tournament 6 PM – 8 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen: Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
The Ginger Man Houston: Cards Against Humanity Night Starts at 7 PM

Wednesday, September 26
Devil and the Deep Brewery: Anchor Leg Athletic Club Run Meet 6:30 PM – 8 PM
Platypus Brewing Co: Wed Night Surf and Turf 5:00 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: $5 Hamburger and Fries Night 5:00 PM
Under the Radar Brewery:Rick and Morty Trivia 7:30 PM – 10 PM
Wicked Boxer Brewing: Wicked Runnahs’ Weekly Run 6 PM – 9 PM
Craft Beer Cellar Houston: Cards Against Humanity Tournament 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Lord of the Rings Trivia 7 PM – 9:30 PM
Liberty Station:Comedy Open Mic at Liberty Station 8 PM – 11:59 PM
Swing Zone Golf: Golf League Wednesday Nights 7 PM – 9:30 PM
The Growler Spot: Geeks Who Drink Pub Trivia 7 PM – 9 PM
Whole Earth Provision Co. (Post Oak): Backpacking 101 (TicketsTickets) 6:45 PM – 8 PM

Thursday, September 27
B-52 Brewing: Trivia Night at B52 7 PM – 10 PM
Back Pew Brewing: Open Mic Thursdays at Back Pew Brewing 6 PM – 9 PM
Beerfoot Brewery: Beerfoot Human Foosball League 7 PM – 10 PM
City Acre Brewing Co: Salute to Salt Demo Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Steak Night w/ Chef Daniel Ajtai 5 PM – 9 PM
Great Heights Brewing Co: Yoga&Hoppy Hour at Great Heights (Tickets) 7 PM – 8 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Seasonal Beer Release: Porters 4 PM – 11 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: The Office Themed Trivia Night at TBR 7 PM – 9 PM
Wicked Boxer Brewing: Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night 7 PM – 9 PM
Churrascos (At 4 Locations): Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co. Pairing Dinner 6 PM – 9 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Baldys Corn Hole League 7 PM – 10 PM
The Lawn: Bingo & Brews at The Lawn 5 PM – 8 PM

Friday, September 28
Eureka Heights Brew Co: The Secret Group Comedy Showcase (Free Tickets) Starts at 7 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Brews & Piñatas (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Galveston Island Brewing: Galveston Heroes & Hounds Calendar Launch Party 5 PM – 8 PM
The New Republic Brewing Co: National Drink Beer Day 5 PM – 10 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: Friday Night Steak Night at TBR 5:00 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: 1 Year Anniverary – Day On 4 PM – 9 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: Beer & Axes at Under the Radar Brewery 6 PM – 9 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: Comedy and Craft Beer 7 PM – 9 PM
Vallensons Brewing Co: Oktoberfest at Vallensons
Hop Scholar Ale House: Lone Pint Tap Takeover & Wii Sports Tournament 6 PM – 2 AM
The Rustic Brush – Memorial: Crafting & Beer Tasting Workshop (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM

Saturday, September 29
8th Wonder Brewery: Adoption Event – 8th Wonder Brewery 4 PM – 8 PM
Baileson Brewing Company: Eddie O’s BBQ Turns One 12 PM – 8 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Houston Marine MoM’s Donation Drive 3 PM – 6 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Discs and Donuts – BYOVinyl 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Galveston Island Brewing: HOLY SPIT Jason’s 40 6 PM – 9 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at No Label Brewing Co Tickets 4 PM – 7 PM
The Phoenix on Westheimer: Free Hand Carwash: a Bike Around the Bay Fundraising event 11 AM – 4 PM
Platypus Brewing Co: Second Anniversary Party 12 PM – 11 PM
Sigma Brewing Co: Second Anniversary VIP Tasting (Tickets) 11 AM – 2 PM
Southern Star Brewing: Oktoberfest at Southern Star Brewing (Free tickets via link) 12 PM – 10 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: FREE Beerpark Yoga 10 AM – 11 AM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: 1 Year Anniverary – Day Two 11 AM – 6 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Oktoberfest 11 AM – 11:59 PM
Strand Historic District: Galveston Island Shrimp Festival (Tickets) 9 AM – 9 PM
The Hop Stop – Humble: Saturday Dart Tourney 6 PM – 10 PM
The Water Works at Buffalo Bayou Park (105 Sabine Street, Houston): Oktoberfest Houston 2018 (Tickets) 11 AM – 6 PM
Vallensons Brewing Co: Oktoberfest at Vallensons

Sunday, September 30
Holler Brewing: Beer and Axes at Holler Brewing Company 2 PM – 5 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: 1 Year Anniverary – Day Three 12 PM – 6 PM
Vallensons Brewing Co: Oktoberfest at Vallensons
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen: Bike for Beer 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Conservatory: Free Play Sundays/All Day Happy Hour Launch 11 AM – 10 PM

Sep 20-Oct 7
Karbach Brewing Co: Karbachtoberfest 2018 (Tickets)

Further Out
Oct 2: Deacon Baldy’s: Deacon Baldy’s Cocktail Classes (Tickets)
Oct 2: Thistle Draftshop: Real Ale Beer Dinner (Tickets)
Oct 6: 8th Wonder Brewery: Achtoberfest (Tickets)
Oct 6: Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Texas Leaguer Brewing Co (Tickets)
Oct 6: Town and City Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Oct 6: Kemah Boardwalk: Craft Beer Fest (Tickets)
Oct 7: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints at Eureka Heights Brew Co (Tickets)
Oct 7: Saint Arnold Brewing Company: Saint Arnold Oktoberfest 2018 (Tickets)
Oct 13: City Acre Brewing Co: City Acre Brewing Oktoberfest (Tickets)
Oct 13: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pilates and Pints (Tickets)
Oct 13: New Republic Brewing Co: Oktoberfest 2018 with New Republic (Tickets)
Oct 13: Sigma Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Sigma Brewing Co (Tickets)
Oct 13: Taps and Tapas: Beer Fest
Oct 14: Bakfish Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Bakfish Brewing Co (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply