Craft Beer Events 10/15 – 10/21

Featured Events:
Klaus Brewing Co: Klaustoberfest and Official Grand Opening (Tickets)
Deacon Baldy’s: Deacon Baldy’s Birthday Bash 11 AM – 11:59 PM
Hughie’s (1802 W 18th St): 5th Anniversary Halloween Pet Adoption 3 PM – 9 PM

weekly 101518

Note: We removed Trivia, Open Mic nights, and Yoga events from our weekly events, but pretty much every brewery or bar is still hosting those events.

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, glass nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Also, below the events for this week is a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!

Monday, October 15
The Phoenix on Westheimer: Chess Fest 7 PM – 11 PM
Karbach Brewing Co: Paws 4 a Cause, Monday at Karbach Biergarten (Tickets) 5 PM – 9 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: SDB Running Club 6 PM – 7:30 PM
The Petrol Station: $3 Mondays 5 PM – 12 AM

Tuesday, October 16
Deacon Baldy’s: October Charity Throwdown 5 PM – 10 PM
Fifty Fifty Acorn Golf: Ace’s Only Putting Tournament 6 PM – 8 PM
The Ginger Man Houston: Cards Against Humanity Night Starts at 7 PM
Stuttgarden Tavern Heights: Fall Dart in House League 7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 17
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Happy Hour to benefit Walk to End Alzheimer’s 4 PM – 9 PM
Wicked Boxer Brewing: Wicked Runnahs’ Weekly Run 6 PM – 9 PM
Aero Crafters: Brigadoon Brewery Pint Night 6 PM – 8 PM
Farmboy Brew Shop (Katy): Water Chemistry (for brewing beer) 6:30 PM – 8 PM
Liberty Station: Comedy Open Mic 8 PM – 12 AM
Swing Zone Golf: Golf League Wednesday Nights 7 PM – 9:30 PM

Thursday, October 18
Beerfoot Brewery: Beerfoot Human Foosball League 7 PM – 10 PM
City Acre Brewing Co: Third Thursday Bingo And Breakfast for Dinner 4 PM – 10 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Steak Night w/ Chef Daniel Ajtai 5 PM – 9 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Baldys Corn Hole League 7 PM – 10 PM
Good Dog Houston – Montrose: 2nd Annual Pumpkinator Carving Party 6 PM – 9 PM
The Hop Stop – Humble: 2018 Pumpkinator Release 4 PM – 8 PM
Tomball Bowl: Introduction of Aunt Rose 6 PM – 9 PM

Friday, October 19
City Acre Brewing Co: Sci-Fi Drive-In Series: Little Shop of Horrors 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Brews & Piñatas (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Southern Star Brewing: Valkyrie Double IPA Release 4 PM – 10 PM
Town In City Brewing Co: Business and Brews October Networking (Register)
Conservatory: Real Ale/Surly/3 Floyds Blakkr Party 6 PM – 9 PM

Saturday, October 20
4J Brewing Co: Maricela Gomez’s 5K Walk To End Breast Cancer 10 AM – 2 PM
Devil and the Deep Brewery: Live Portrait Session 7 PM – 10 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: WildgameU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Discs and Donuts – BYOVinyl 10 AM – 12 PM
Galveston Island Brewing: Oktoberfest 12 PM – 8 PM
Klaus Brewing Co: Klaustoberfest and Official Grand Opening (Tickets) 11:30 AM – 10 PM
Klaus Brewing Co: Beer & Axes at Klaus Brewing Company Octoberfest
No Label Brewing Co: Books & Brews 12 PM – 3 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Braggot Pairing Dinner (Tickets) 6 PM – 8 PM
Sigma Brewing Co: Houston’s Petrochemical Professionals Network’s Happy Hour (Tickets) 5 PM – 9 PM
Wicked Boxer Brewing: Pints & Pumpkins (Tickets) 6 PM – 8 PM
Axelrad Beer Garden: Neon Garden 1 Year Anniversary 7:30 PM – 1:30 AM
Deacon Baldy’s: Deacon Baldy’s Birthday Bash 11 AM – 11:59 PM
Hughie’s (1802 W 18th St): 5th Anniversary Halloween Pet Adoption 3 PM – 9 PM
Richmond Ave, Houston, TX: Richmond Avenue Block Party 3 PM – 7 PM
Thistle Draft: For The Love of Craft (Tickets) 2 PM – 8 PM

Sunday, October 21
Eureka Heights Brew Co: NextLevel SmashBros. Tournament 12 PM – 6 PM
Holler Brewing Co: Baos & Brews 1 PM – 7 PM
No Label Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Beers & Art at Saint Arnold’s Brewing Co 11 AM – 4 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: AmberFest 2018 (Tickets) 12 PM – 6 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen: Beer Pairing Brunch 11 AM – 3 PM

Further Out
Oct 22: Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Books and Brews with The Ivey’s: Houston (Tickets)
Oct 23: Clancy’s Public House: Eureka Heights Beer Dinner (Tickets via link)
Oct 26: No Label Brewing Co: No Label Oktoberfest (Tickets)
Oct 27: B-52 Brewing: B52 Hoppy Halloween Bash (Free Tickets)
Oct 27: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at No Label Brewing Co (Tickets)
Oct 27: Sugar Land Town Square: Saucer BeerFeast 2018 (Tickets)
Oct 27: The Water Works – Buffalo Bayou Park: Houston Press Tacolandia w/11 Below Brewing (Tickets)
Oct 28: Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 3: Back Pew Brewing: Back Pew Brewing Co 5K Beer Run (Tickets)
Nov 3: Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
Nov 4: Copperhead Brewery: Return of Mongoose Slayer (Tickets)
Nov 4: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
Nov 4: Karbach Brewing Co: Foamhenge 2018 (Tickets)
Nov 10: 8th Wonder Brewery: Celebr8ion of Babes – HTX Boss Babes Holiday Market (Tickets)
Nov 10: Galveston Island Brewing: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Sigma Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Sigma Brewing Co (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply