Craft Beer Events 10/29 – 11/4

Featured Event:
Back Pew Brewing’s 3rd Annual Blessing of Back Pew Brewery @ 3 PM – 6 PM

Screenshot 2018-10-28 at 11.39.40 PM

Note: We removed most of the Trivia, Open Mic nights, Yoga, and some of the other regularly scheduled events from our Weekly Events, but pretty much every brewery or bar is still hosting those events.

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, glass nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Also, below the events for this week is a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!

Monday, October 29
Saloon Door Brewing: SDB Running Club 6 PM – 7:30 PM
Hop Scholar Ale House: Halloween Themed Trivia 7 PM – 9:30 PM
The Petrol Station: $3 Mondays 5 PM – 12 AM

Tuesday, October 30
Holler Brewing Co:  Lagers & Legislators (Tickets)  6 PM – 8 PM
Fifty Fifty Acorn Golf: Ace’s Only Putting Tournament 6 PM – 8 PM
Growlers USA (Katy): Brash Brewing Pint Night  6 PM – 9 PM

Wednesday, October 31
Blackwater Draw Brewing Co: Halloween Beer Dinner (Tickets)  6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
City Acre Brewing Co: Halloween at City Acre 4 PM – 10 PM
Holler Brewing Co: The Rocky Holler Picture Show 7:30 PM
Ingenious Brewing Co: Halloween Bash 4 PM – 10 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Halloween Trivia Night 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Aero Crafters: Halloween at Aero Crafters 4 PM – 12 AM
Deacon Baldy’s: Halloween Trivia & Costume Contest 7 PM – 10 PM
Stuttgarden Tavern Heights: Trick & Safe Treat Community Event 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM

Thursday, November 1
B-52 Brewing: International Stout Day 5 PM – 10 PM
Beerfoot Brewery: Beerfoot Human Foosball League 7 PM – 10 PM
No Label Brewing Co: BEERfest Paint Party (Tickets) 7 PM – 9 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Rocket League Tournament 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM

Friday, November  2
Holler Brewing Co: FIRST Fridays Art Market 5 PM – 9 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Fundraiser for Recovery Houston 6 PM – 10 PM

Saturday, November  3
Back Pew Brewing: Back Pew Brewing Co 5K Beer Run (Tickets) 8 AM – 11 AM
Fulbrook Ale Works: Beer & Axes 2 PM – 6 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Customer Appreciation Day 1 (Tickets) 12 PM – 5 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: Learn to Homebrew Day 12 PM – 6 PM
Southern Yankee Beer Co: Halloween at Southern Yankee 12 PM – 11:30 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 1 PM – 4 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: DRINK LOCAL ART Market 4 PM – 9 PM

Sunday, November  4
8th Wonder Brewery: Dog Adoption Event 11 AM – 3 PM
Back Pew Brewing: 3rd Annual Blessing of Back Pew Brewery 3 PM – 6 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Books at Bakfish 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Copperhead Brewery: Return of Mongoose Slayer (Tickets) 2 PM – 6 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 1 PM – 4 PM
Karbach Brewing Co: Foamhenge 2018 (Tickets) 2 PM – 10 PM
Saint Arnold’s Brewing Co: Beers & Art 11 AM – 4 PM

Further Out
Nov 6: Thistle Draftshop: Dogfish Head Beer Dinner (Buy Tickets Now at Thistle Draftshop)
Nov 7: B-52 Brewing: Wood Shop (Tickets)
Nov 7: Texas Leaguer Brewing Company Beer Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
Nov 7: Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen: Ladies Night Wood Sign Painting Party (Tickets)
Nov 9: Eureka Heights Brew Co: The Secret Group Comedy Showcase (Free Tickets)
Nov 10: 8th Wonder Brewery: Celebr8ion of Babes – HTX Boss Babes Holiday Market (Tickets)
Nov 10: Galveston Island Brewing: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Holler Brewing Co: Hollerpalooza II (VIP) (Tickets) 11 AM – 1 PM
Nov 10: Sigma Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Sigma Brewing Co (Tickets)
Nov 11: Bakfish Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints at Bakfish Brewing Co (Tickets) 2 PM – 5 PM
Nov 11: Rosehill Beer Garden: Paws for a Cause (Tickets) 12 PM – 6 PM
Nov 13: No Label Brewing Co: Stay Thankful Paint Party (Tickets)
Nov 14: 11 Below Brewing Co: Hope is Brewing Houston (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Nov 15: No Label Brewing Co: Come Ride With Us Fundraiser and Silent Auction (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Nov 15: The Growler Spot: CANarchy Beer Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 9:30 PM
Nov 17: B-52 Brewing: Fall Fest Beer & Axes at B-52 Brewing (Register) 12 PM – 8 PM
Nov 17: Town in City Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Nov 18: 8th Wonder Brewery: The Gr8 Taco Challenge III (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Nov 18: SpindleTap Brewery: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 11 AM – 2 PM
Nov 25: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.