Craft Beer Events 4/29 thru 5/5

HBS Event 42919 thru 5519

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Note: Also, below the events for this week, you will find a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!


Monday, April 29
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Beer 101: Intro to hops (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8 PM

Tuesday, April 30
Bakfish Brewing Co: Social Run with Massage Heights Baybrook 5:30 PM – 7 PM

Wednesday, May 1 
Beerfoot Brewery: May Flights & Bites 5 PM – 8 PM
Karbach Brewing: Spring Fling 6 PM – 9 PM

Thursday, May 2 
No Label Brewing Co: Pink Bouquet Pallet (Sold Out) 7 PM – 9 PM

Friday, May 3
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Succulent Potting Party (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: The Secret Group Comedy Showcase (Free Tickets) 7:00 PM
Under The Radar Brewery: Brewhaha 8 PM – 10 PM
Hop Scholar Ale House: Sigma Brewing Co Tap Takeover 6 PM – 11:55 PM

Saturday, May 4
11 Below Brewing Co: Pound and Pour (Free Tickets via Event Link) 11 AM – 1:30 PM
Back Pew Brewing: Last crawfish Saturday at BPB 11 AM – 7 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: May the Fourth- Star Wars Day 12 PM – 10 PM
City Acre Brewing Co: May the 4th (Be With You) Beer Dinner (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Fulbrook Ale Works: Open Mic & Bingo (Open Mic Registration) 4 PM – 7 PM
Galveston Island Brewing Co: 5K Beer Run (Tickets) 8 AM – 11 AM
Running Walker Beer: Braman Crawfish Boil 12:00 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Menstrual Health Supply Drive 5 PM – 10 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: May the 4th Be With You Party 12 PM – 11 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 5 PM – 8 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Corvettes at the Beerpark 11 AM – 9 PM
Under The Radar Brewery: All You Can Eat Crawfish & First Saturdays Market 1 PM – 5 PM
Camp Bow Wow Houston Greater Heights: Grand Opening & Adoption – May the Fourth Be With You 12 PM – 4 PM
Cobble & Spoke: Tour De Branch: May The Spokes Be With You social ride 11:00 AM
Conservatory: May the Fourth 6 PM – 3 AM
Flying Saucer Sugar Land: May The Fourth Be With You 2 PM – 11:59 PM
The Lawn at Memorial City: Taste of Memorial City Food & Wine Festival (Tickets) 4 PM – 6 PM

Sunday, May 5
8th Wonder Brewery: Chingo De Mayo (Tickets) 11 AM – 6 PM
B-52 Brewing: B52 Michelada, Hot Sauce Festival & Taco 12 PM – 8 PM
City Acre Brewing Co: Cinco de Mayo 11 AM – 8 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 1 PM – 4 PM
Holler Brewing Co: Heights Bike Trail Brewery Tour 12 PM – 6 PM
Ingenious Brewing Co: Cinco Doggie Mayo 12:00 PM
No Label Brewing: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: 2019 Santo de Mayo 5K presented by UHD (Tickets) 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
Vallensons’ Brewing Company: Jeep Meet / Nacho Nachos / Cinco de Mayo Micheladas 2 PM – 6 PM
Eureka Heights – Holler Brewing: Heights Bike Trail Brewery Tour 12 PM – 6 PM

Further Out
May 7: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Beer 101: Intro to hops (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8 PM
May 11: Bakfish Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 4 PM – 7 PM
May 11: Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co: Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co.’s Spring Carnival (Ticket) 6 PM – 9 PM
May 12: City Acre Brewing Co: Mother’s Day Brunch (Tickets) 11 AM – 3 PM
May 12: Great Heights Brewing Co: Mother’s Day Build-A-Bouquet (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
May 12: Southern Yankee Beer Co: Paint Pouring Party (Tickets) 2 PM – 5 PM
May 13: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Beer 101: Intro to Beer and Cheese Pairing (Ticket) 6:30 PM – 8 PM
May 15: Gus Wortham Golf Course Snack Bar: Saint Arnold Summer League (Ticket) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
May 17: Astral Brewing: Business and Brews May Networking (Register for Free) 3 PM – 5 PM
May 18: Cycler’s Brewing: WOD in the Woods (Tickets) 2019 10:00 AM
May 18: No Label Brewing: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 5 PM – 8 PM
May 18: Southern Star Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
May 18: Thistle Draftshop: For The Love Of Craft Beer Festival (Tickets) 1 PM – 8 PM
May 26: Copperhead Brewery: Barrel Aged KING OF TERRORS (Tickets)
May 26: Eureka Heights Brewing: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Ticket) 10 AM – 1 PM
June 1: Southern Star Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
June 2: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 1 PM – 4 PM
June 2: Galveston Island Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
June 8: Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Saint Arnold 25th Anniversary Party (Tickets) 3 PM – 10 PM
June 9: Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Saint Arnold 25th Anniversary Special Rare Cellar Tasting (Tickets)
June 15: 11 Below Brewing Co: RibsU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM

Advertisements

Leave a Reply