Craft Beer Events 7/22 – 7/28

Featured Event of the Week:

Screenshot-2019-07-22-at-5.51.29-PM.png
Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co: 2nd Annual LAST XMAS IN JULY AT NOLDA (Tickets) 3 PM – 9 PM

Saturday July 27th at Buffalo Bayou Brew Co., it’s the most wonderful time of the year, yet again! Join Buffalo Bayou as they celebrate their last Christmas in July at 5301 Nolda St.

Be sure to get your Tickets now and we recommend VIP so you get all the best brews!

Party will include 40 Brews at 3 Bars, BBQ from Blood Bros BBQ, Christmas Carol Karaoke, a Yellow Snow Eating Contest, an Ugly Sweater Contest and much more!


Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Note: Also, below the events for this week, you will find a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!



Monday, July 22
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Rescheduled: Beer and Cheese Pairing: Gouda Through the Ages (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8 PM

Tuesday, July 23 
Bakfish Brewing Co: Bakfish Running Club  5:30 PM – 7:15 PM

Wednesday, July 24
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Flock Night 6 PM – 9 PM
Bleu Oyster Bar (Spring):  Game Nights w/Bearded Fox Brewing 6 PM – 8 PM
Hop Scholar Ale House: Cask Night – Commissar Stout 3 PM – 11:55 PM
Mellow Mushroom (Spring): Pint Night with Back Pew Brewing 6 PM – 9 PM
Murdoch’s Backyard Pub: Pint Night With Spindletap 6 PM – 9 PM
Whole Foods Market (Sugar Land, TX): Bingo Night with Texas Leaguer Brewing 6 PM – 8 PM
World of Beer (Cypress): TXL Pint Night 7 PM – 9 PM

Thursday, July 25
11 Below Brewing Co: 11 Below Running Club 7/25 6 PM – 8 PM
Ingenious Brewing Co: Ingenious Loteria 6:00 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Rocket League Doubles Tournament 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: ManAlive Hang Out-Houston 7 PM – 10 PM
Brew30 Taphouse: Bingo with Back Pew Brewing 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Grazia Italian Kitchen Clear Lake: Dinner & Beer w/ 8th Wonder Brewery (For more information or to reserve your spot, call Grazia Italian Kitchen at 281-486-2083.) 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
The Growler Spot: Copperhead King of Terrors Pint Night 7 PM – 11 PM
The Hop Stop – Humble: Martin House Takeover 4 PM – 8 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen – Conroe, TX: Southern Star Pint Night 6 PM – 8 PM
Thistle Draftshop: Stone Beer Dinner  (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9 PM

Friday, July 26
11 Below Brewing Co: Paint Night (Tickets via Event Page) 7 PM – 10 PM
Under The Radar Brewery: Name that Millennial Song 7:30 PM – 10 PM
Poitín Bar & Kitchen: Dinner & Beer w/ 8th Wonder Brewery (For more information or to reserve your spot, call Poitin Bar & Kitchen at 713-470-6686.) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

Saturday, July 27
B-52 Brewing Co: B52 Craft Wood Shop (Tickets) 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Battlehops Brewing: Teach Me to Knit 12 PM – 3 PM
Braman Winery & Brewery: Beers & Axes 5 PM – 9 PM
Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co: 2nd Annual LAST XMAS IN JULY AT NOLDA (Tickets) 3 PM – 9 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Texas Brotherhood Ride Fundraiser 1 PM – 6 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Paint your Pet Night  (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Fulbrook Ale Works: Unlimited Taco Night 5 PM – 10 PM
Galveston Island Brewing Co: Brewing for Rhinos 2019 4 PM – 8 PM
The Phoenix on Westheimer: Puppies & Peroni Pub Pawty 12 PM – 5 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Wyatt Purp Hazy IPA – Beer Release  (Tickets) 12 PM – 10 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: 3rd Annual Cubano & Craft 12 PM – 5 PM

Sunday, July 28
Battlehops Brewing: Fiasco: the Zoo  (Tickets) 2 PM – 5 PM
No Label Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class  (Sold out) 12 PM – 3 PM
Southern Yankee Beer Co: Beer School: Malt 3 PM – 4:30 PM
Heights Bier Garten: Prost Y’all Crawl Closing Event 2 PM – 6 PM
Tea + Victory: Codenames Tournament w City Acre 2:30 PM – 6 PM

Further Out
Aug 3: Southern Star Brewing Co: 5K Beer Run (Tickets) 8 AM – 11 AM
Aug 3: Southern Star Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 5 PM – 8 PM
Aug 3: 1880 Garten Verein: GOFM’s 5th Annual OkraFest (Tickets) 6 PM – 11 PM
Aug 3: Pitch 25 Beer Park:  Paint your Pet Party  (Tickets) 3 PM – 6 PM
Aug 4: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 1 PM – 4 PM
Aug 4: SpindleTap Brewery: RibsU class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Aug 7: Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen – Spring, TX: Ladies Night Wood Sign Painting Party 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Aug 9: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Succulent Potting Party (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Aug 10: 11 Below Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Aug 10: City Acre Brewing Co: Crafternoon Tea Potted Succulents Party (Tickets) 2 PM – 4 PM
Aug 10: Cane Island – Katy: Watermelon Dash 5K & 10K (Tickets) 7 AM – 11 AM
Aug 10: The Growler Spot: 5th Anniversary Party  
Aug 10: Lake Houston Wilderness Park: El Chupacabra de Houston (Tickets) 8:30 PM – 11:30 PM
Aug 10: Mayde Creek Mud Community Center: Operation Fermentation VI Homebrewers Conference (Tickets) 2 PM – 10 PM
Aug 10: Pitch 25 Beer Park: H-Town Throwdown 3.0 Cornhole Tournament (Tickets) 11 AM – 5 PM
Aug 15: Poitín Bar & Kitchen: “Welcome to the Neighborhood” Pop UP  (Tickets) 5 PM – 11:30 PM
Aug 17:  11 Below Brewing Co:  Pound and Pour (Free Tickets via Event Link) 11 AM – 1:30 PM
Aug 17: Galveston Island Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Aug 17: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 5 PM – 8 PM
Aug 17: Apffel Beach – Galveston: Galveston Sand Crab Nighttime Beach 5K, 10K and Kid Mile (Tickets) 8 PM – 11 PM
Aug 18: Southern Yankee Beer Co: Craft Brews and Crafting – DIY Wood Signs (Tickets2 PM – 5 PM
Aug 18: Houston Flying Saucer: Flying Saucer 19th Anniversary Pilsner Party 11 AM – 9 PM
Aug 30 – Sep 1: Moody Gardens Convention Center: Brewmasters Craft Beer Festival (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.