Craft Beer Events 6/3 – 6/9

Featured Events of the Week:

B525th Anniversary.png
Join B-52 in celebrating 5 years of Fun! Come share their latest, greatest creations with the amazing people that helped make it happen.

B-52 Brewing Co: 5 Years of Fun Celebration (Tickets) 12 PM – 7 PM

SA25th Anniversary
Come party with Saint Arnold as they celebrate their 25th Anniversary! The party is FREE to attend and will have live music from Texas and Louisiana, Art Cars, special glassware, local vendors, artists, dancers, mariachis, face painting, and other super fun things going on at their Beer Garden & Restaurant and inside the Beer Hall.

Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Saint Arnold 25th Anniversary Party (VIP Tickets) 3 PM – 10 PM


Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Note: Also, below the events for this week, you will find a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!


Monday, June 3
Bakfish Brewing Co: Homebrew Meetup 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Conservatory: Saint Arnold 25th Ann Grand Cru Release & Deconstructed Flight 6 PM – 11:59 PM

Tuesday, June 4
Bakfish Brewing Co: Wild Pear Night 5:30 PM – 7 PM

Wednesday, June 5 
Beerfoot Brewery: June Flights & Bites 5 PM – 8 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Bucks for Buck 4:30 PM – 9 PM
State Fare: 11 Below Brewery & State Fare Beer Dinner (See Event Details for Ticket Info) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
The Swing Zone: League Nights: Are You Game? (Tickets) 7 PM – 9:30 PM

Thursday, June 6
B-52 Brewing: Szechuan Sauce Can & Glassware Release 5 PM – 10 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Texas Is My Home (Painting with a Twist) (Tickets) 7 PM – 9 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Rocket League Doubles Tournament 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Brew30 Taphouse: Bingo with Firestone Walker Brewing 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: The Houston Zoo at Baldy’s 6 PM – 8 PM
The Hop Stop – Humble: Copperhead Takeover 4 PM – 8 PM
Hughie’s N Main: St. Arnold 25 for 25: Part 1 6 PM – 10 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen – Conroe: Pint Night with Fetching Lab at Tapped Conroe 6 PM – 8 PM

Friday, June 7
Eureka Heights Brew Co: The Secret Group Comedy Showcase (Tickets) 7:00 PM
Cobble & Spoke: An evening with Copperhead Brewery 6:00 PM

Saturday, June 8
11 Below Brewing Co: Pound and Pour (Free Tickets via Event Link) 11 AM – 1:30 PM
B-52 Brewing Co: 5 Years of Fun Celebration (Tickets) 12 PM – 7 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Texas Brotherhood Ride 1 PM – 5 PM
Fulbrook Ale Works: Summer Kickoff BBQ 2 PM – 10 PM
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Saint Arnold 25th Anniversary Party (VIP Tickets) 3 PM – 10 PM

June 8-9
Galveston Island Historic Pleasure Pier: Craft Beer & BBQ

Sunday, June 9
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Double Dare-zzz 3:00 PM
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Saint Arnold 25th Anniversary Special Rare Cellar Tasting (Tickets)
Sigma Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (See link for ticket details)1 PM – 4 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: SSBC Half Pints painting class ($20 per Child) 2 PM – 4 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Twisted Acre Brewery: Beer & Axes 2 PM – 6 PM
Houston Flying Saucer: Saint Arnold Hangover Party 11 AM – 6 PM
The Phoenix on Westheimer: 8th Annual Family Fun Walk (Tickets) 9 AM – 1 PM

Further Out
June 12: Saint Arnold Brewing Co: DIY Downtown: Terrarium Building (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
June 13: City Acre Brewing Co: Chef Rick’s Mystery Demo Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
June 13: Thistle Draftshop: Saint Arnold Beer Dinner (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9 PM
June 15: 11 Below Brewing Co: RibsU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
June 15: Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co: Buffbrew Carnival is back! (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
June 15: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pints for a Pink Cause (Tickets) 12 PM – 4 PM
June 15: No Label Brewing Co: 1st Street 5K Beer Run (Tickets) 8 AM – 11 AM
June 15: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
June 15: SpindleTap Brewery: 3rd Annual Beer Olympics (Tickets) 11 AM – 4 PM
June 15: Downtown Lake Jackson, TX: The Hunger Crawl (Tickets) 4 PM – 8 PM
June 15: House of Blues Houston: Local Brews Local Grooves (Tickets via Event Page) 3:00 PM
June 16: City Acre Brewing Co: Father’s Day Barbecue Feast (Tickets) 11 AM – 5 PM
June 17: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Beer and Cheese Pairing: Gouda Through the Ages (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 8 PM
June 22: No Label Brewing Co: Cheers to Murder (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
June 23: No Label Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
June 23: Southern Yankee Beer Co: Paint your Pet Party (Tickets) 2 PM – 5 PM
June 25: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Blade Runner Beer Dinner & Movie (Tickets) 7 PM – 9:30 PM
June 28: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Succulent Potting Party (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
June 29: No Label Brewing Co: PiH’s 2nd Annual Corn Hole Tournament and Silent Auction (Tickets) 11 AM – 6 PM
July 7: Eureka Heights Brew Co: ChickensU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM

Advertisements

Leave a Reply