Craft Beer Events 10/22 thru 10/27

 

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Note: Also, below the events for this week, you will find a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!


Tuesday, October 22
Texas Leaguer Brewing Co: Astros Watch Party at the Beerpark 7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 23
8th Wonder Brewery: Epic Beer Dinner (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Team Trivia night to benefit Alzheimer’s Association (Tickets) 6:00 PM
Under the Radar Brewery: CBC Houston at Under the Radar 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
The Branch: 2nd Annual Punkin’ Carvin’ Contest 7 PM – 10 PM
Growler USA (Katy, TX): Southern Yankee Beer Co. Pint Night 6 PM – 9 PM
Hop Scholar Ale House: The Great Pumpkin Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM

Thursday, October 24
11 Below Brewing Co: Flex Appeal Beer Release 5 PM – 9 PM
Beerfoot Brewery: Beerfoot’s Pumpkin Beer Release 6 PM – 9 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Burgers, Beverages, & Bikes Fundraiser (Tickets) 6 PM – 9 PM
Brew30 Taphouse:  Escape The Brew – Mobile Escape Room Game 6:30 PM – 9 PM

Hughie’s W 18th: Fresh Hoptoberfest Road Show at Hughie’s  6 PM
Rosehill Beer Garden: Pint Night w/ Southern Star Brewing 6 PM

Friday, October 25
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pumpkin Carving Party 5:30 PM – 9 PM
Platypus Brewing: Boos and Brews Costume Party 6 PM – 9 PM
Twisted Acre Brewery: Halloween Costume Party 5 PM – 10 PM
Brew30 Taphouse: Medical Professionals Appreciation Night 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Saturday, October 26
11 Below Brewing Co: RPM Pet Rescue Benefit 12 PM – 6 PM
4J Brewing Co: Howl-O-Ween Adoption Event & Costume Contest 2 PM – 6 PM
Astral Brewing: Howl-A-Ween benefiting Friends for Life 12 PM – 6 PM
B-52 Brewing Co: B52 Brew-ffiti Can Release 12 PM – 7 PM
B-52 Brewing Co: Visit Conroe Geo Tour Anniversary Party 4 PM – 10 PM
B-52 Brewing Co: B52 Halloween Bash 7 PM – 10 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Boxers at Bakfish Pet Adoption 1 PM – 4 PM
Bakfish Brewing Co: Howl-o-ween Dog Costume Contest 2 PM – 3 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Smashtoberfest (Sign up!) 10 AM – 10 PM
Fetching Lab Brewery: Dogwarts Halloween Party 12 AM – 10 AM
Fulbrook Ale Works: Pound® & Pour (Register) 1:30 PM – 3 PM
Klaus Brewing Co: TCV Biergarten Halloween Party 3 PM – 6 PM
Lone Pint Brewery: Magnolia Fall Festival 1 PM – 6 PM
Lone Pint Brewery: Beer and Axes – Epic 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Halloween Pawty & Dog Costume Contest (Sign up via Event Link) 12 PM – 4 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Halloween Party 7 PM – 11 PM
Southern Star Brewing Co: Halloween Party 5 PM – 12 AM
Heights Bier Garten: Halloween Bash 11 AM – 2 AM
Houston: 13th Annual Montrose Crawl 6 PM – 2 AM
Murdoch’s Backyard Pub: Howloween Pawty at Murdoch’s 12 PM – 2 PM
Pitch 25 Beer Park: Day of the Dead Halloween Party  6 PM
Sugar Land Town Square: Sugar Land BeerFeast 2019 (Tickets) 10 AM – 6 PM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen – Conroe, TX: Brews & BOOS Halloween Bash 11 AM – 2 PM
Thistle Draftshop (Spring, TX): 11 Below Cornhole Tournament 1 PM – 5 PM

Sunday, October 27
B-52 Brewing Co: 1st Annual BYOP Party with Overdrive Realty Group 2 PM – 4 PM
Baa Baa Brewhouse: Business Socks Release 12 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Trucker’s Choice Release Party 11 AM – 1 PM
Ingenious Brewing Co: ARToBEERfest, Art Market & Craft Show 12 PM
No Label Brewing Co: The Real Craftwives of Katy Fall Festival  12 PM
Southern Yankee Beer Co: SoYank Beer School: Blind Beer Tasting 3 PM – 4:30 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
SpindleTap Brewery: Halloween Family Festival (Tickets) 3 PM – 6 PM
Conservatory: Reaper X Chicken Sandwich Challenge 4 PM
Drink of Ages Pub: Lazy Sour Day at DOA  (Tickets) 3 PM – 6 PM
Hop Scholar Ale House: BYOP Pumpkin Painting Party  11 AM – 2 PM
Hoppin’ Grape Homebrew Supply: Anniversary party and brew-in 8 AM
Tapped DraftHouse & Kitchen – Spring: Brews & BOOS Halloween Bash 11 AM – 2 PM

Further Out
Oct 28: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Beetlejuice, Burgers and Beer (Rescheduled) (Tickets)
Oct 30: B-52 Brewing Co: B52 & Rollin’ Local Monthly Beer Dinner (Tickets)
Oct 30: Devil and the Deep Brewery: ALAC’s Monster Run & Ride (Tickets)
Nov 1: Battlehops Brewing: Dark Night Beer Release
Nov 2: 11 Below Brewing Co: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 2: Back Pew Brewing: Back Pew Brewing Co 5K Beer Run (Tickets)
Nov 2: Battlehops Brewing: Extra Life Game Day (Tickets)
Nov 2: Southern Star Brewing Co: BBQ for Merica 2 (Tickets)
Nov 2: Southern Star Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints
Nov 2: Thistle Draftshop (Spring, TX): Cool Bus Houston Brewery Tour (Tickets)
Nov 3:  Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints
Nov 3:  Axalrad Beer Garden: Paint your Pet Night (Tickets)
Nov 5: Deacon Baldy’s: Paint & Sip with the Rustic Peach (Tickets)
Nov 6: Battlehops Brewing: Is Beer a Carb (Tickets)
Nov 7: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Chunky Knit for a Great Cause (Tickets)
Nov 7: Heights Bier Garten: Human Bingo with HYP (Tickets)
Nov 7: Thistle Draftshop (Spring, TX): Firestone Walker Beer Dinner (Tickets)
Nov 8: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Craft Brew and Canvas (Tickets)
Nov 9: Klaus Brewing Co: Murder Mystery Klaus Brewing (Tickets)
Nov 9: Southern Star Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Karbach Brewing Co: Foamhenge 2019 (Tickets)
Nov 10: No Label Brewing Co: RibsU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Vallensons’ Brewing Co: Sunday Funday and Membership Drive (Register)
Nov 15: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Donut and Beer Pairing with Hugs & Donuts (Tickets)
Nov 15: No Label Brewing Co: Murder Mystery Event – No Label Brewery (Tickets)
Nov 16: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
Nov 16: Southern Yankee Beer Co: SYBC’s 1st Anniversary Party (Tickets)
Nov 16: Texas Beer Refinery: Benefit Concert for the victims of Dorian and Imelda
Nov 16: Wabash Feed: Succulent Potting Party at Wabash Feed & Garden (Tickets)
Nov 17: 8th Wonder Brewery: The Gr8 Taco Challenge (Tickets)
Nov 17: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Eureka Heights Open: Mini Golf Tournament (Tickets)
Nov 17: SpindleTap Brewery: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.