Craft Beer Events 10/28 thru 11/3

Check out the list below for this week and get out and support your local brewery or watering hole. Of course, as always, this list does not include all events. Many breweries and bars hold regular events, such as trivia nights, stand up comedy events, etc. We suggest checking the website or Facebook for each brewery for more regularly scheduled events.

Note: Also, below the events for this week, you will find a list of events that require Tickets that will take place over the next month!


Monday, October 28
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Beetlejuice, Burgers and Beer (Rescheduled) (Tickets)7 PM – 9 PM
El Burro & The Bull Restaurant (Conservatory): Steak Night & Farewell Party 5 PM – 10 PM

Wednesday, October 30
B-52 Brewing Co: B52 & Rollin’ Local Monthly Beer Dinner (Tickets) 7 PM – 10 PM
Devil and the Deep Brewery: ALAC’s Monster Run & Ride (Tickets) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
True Anomaly Brewing: Adcetera Halloween 2019 4 PM – 10 PM
The Branch: Horror Movie Trivia & Costume Contest 7 PM – 10 PM
Rosewater Clear Lake: 8th Wonder H-Town Shakedown 7:00 PM

Thursday, October 31
Back Pew Brewing: Halloween at BPB 5 PM – 9 PM
Bearded Fox Brewing Co: Halloween at the Fox Den 4 PM – 10 PM
Beerfoot Brewery: Halloween Party 9 PM – 12 AM
City Acre Brewing Co: Free Halloween Party 4 PM – 10 PM
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Greek Steak Night with Yong 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Ingenious Brewing Co: Halloween Party 4:00 PM
Klaus Brewing Co: Halloween Scaryoke & Stein Night 6 PM – 10 PM
No Label Brewing Co: Night Of The Living Ales 2019 – Halloween Taproom Party 3 PM – 10 PM
Platypus Brewing: Trick or Beer 12 PM – 10 PM
Saint Arnold Brewing Co: Halloween Dog Costume Contest 7 PM – 11 PM
Saloon Door Brewing: Halloween Trivia Murder Party 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Texas Beer Refinery: Tricks and Treats at TBR 5 PM – 11:59 PM
Twisted Acre Brewery: Doggie Halloween 5 PM – 10 PM
The Hop Stop – Humble: Copperhead Halloween 4 PM – 9 PM
The Phoenix on Westheimer: Halloween at the Phoenix 8 PM – 2 AM

Friday, November 1
Astral Brewing: Costume Party (Reserve Spot via Event Link) 7 PM – 10 PM
Battlehops Brewing: Dark Night Beer Release 6 PM – 10 PM
Platypus Brewing: National Adoption Month Kick-Off 5 PM – 9 PM
Deacon Baldy’s: Pet Night 6:30 PM – 9 PM
Growler USA (Katy, TX): Brash Tap Takeover/Halloween Celebration 6 PM – 11:30 PM
Murdoch’s Backyard Pub: St.Arnold Tap Takeover 6 PM – 10 PM

Saturday, November 2
11 Below Brewing Co: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets) 10 AM – 1 PM
Back Pew Brewing: Back Pew Brewing Co 5K Beer Run (Tickets) 8 AM – 11 AM
Battlehops Brewing: Extra Life Game Day (Tickets) 12 PM – 12 AM
Braman Brewery and Winery: Holiday Wine and Shop 12 PM – 11 PM
Holler Brewing Co: Ambassadog Reveal Party 12 PM – 4 PM
Southern Star Brewing CoBBQ for Merica 2 (Tickets) 12 PM – 10 PM
Southern Star Brewing CoPickle & Pints 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Murdoch’s Backyard Pub: 3rd Annual Bark For Life – Pooches & Pints 11 AM – 3 PM
Thistle Draftshop (Spring, TX)Cool Bus Houston Brewery Tour (Tickets)

Sunday, November 3
Eureka Heights Brew Co: Pickle & Pints
Texas Beer Refinery: Texans in London 8 AM – 10 PM
Vallensons’ Brewing Co: Blankets and Brews (Tickets) 12 PM – 3 PM
Axalrad Beer Garden: Paint your Pet Night (Tickets)

Further Out
Nov 5: Deacon Baldy’s: Paint & Sip with the Rustic Peach (Tickets)
Nov 6: Battlehops Brewing: Is Beer a Carb (Tickets)
Nov 7: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Hoppy Meals Dinner Series – Classic TV Dinner Night (Tickets)
Nov 7: Eureka Heights Brew Co:  Chunky Knit for a Great Cause (Tickets)
Nov 7: Heights Bier Garten: Human Bingo with HYP (Tickets)
Nov 7: Thistle Draftshop (Spring, TX): Firestone Walker Beer Dinner (Tickets)
Nov 8: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Craft Brew and Canvas (Tickets)
Nov 9: 11 Below Brewing Co:Negative Space Release Party
Nov 9: Klaus Brewing Co: Murder Mystery Klaus Brewing (Tickets)
Nov 9: Southern Star Brewing Co: BrisketU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Karbach Brewing Co: Foamhenge 2019 (Tickets)
Nov 10: No Label Brewing Co: RibsU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)
Nov 10: Vallensons’ Brewing Co: Sunday Funday and Membership Drive (Register)
Nov 15: City Acre Brewing Co: Taste of Houston Demo Dinner (Tickets)
Nov 15: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Donut and Beer Pairing with Hugs & Donuts (Tickets)
Nov 15: No Label Brewing Co: Murder Mystery Event – No Label Brewery (Tickets)
Nov 16: No Label Brewing Co: Pickle & Pints (Tickets)
Nov 16: Southern Yankee Beer Co: SYBC’s 1st Anniversary Party (Tickets)
Nov 16: Texas Beer Refinery: Benefit Concert for the victims of Dorian and Imelda
Nov 16: Deacon Baldy’s:Family Fun: Support our Service Members & Play Family Games (Sign Up)
Nov 16: Wabash Feed: Succulent Potting Party at Wabash Feed & Garden (Tickets)
Nov 17: 8th Wonder Brewery: The Gr8 Taco Challenge (Tickets)
Nov 17: Eureka Heights Brew Co: Eureka Heights Open: Mini Golf Tournament (Tickets)
Nov 17: SpindleTap Brewery: TurkeyU Backyard Pitmaster Class (Tickets)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.